Privacy Policy

Here Social Construction and Industry Electronic Commerce and Informatics Services Inc. What kind of personal data is collected by "KonGuru.com", the online information exchange platform of "Social Structure", how these personal data are used, who can share your personal data, what your rights on your personal data are, how you can use it, and how you can change your positive or negative preferences on receiving electronic commercial messages. The purpose of the personal data processing and the processing of personal data, social structure's online information exchange platform "KonGuru.com", regulation of publications made on the internet number 5651 and the secondary legislation on combating crimes committed through these publications Within the framework of the legal obligations and service standards arising from the related legislation, especially the law on the regulation of slektronic trade No. 6563 and related secondary legislation, the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237 and the Protection of Personal Data Act No. 6698; (name, surname, date of birth, mobile phone number, landline number, e-mail, sex, address, social media accounts) that will enable you to conduct statistical studies in order to better serve you in order to best implement your legal obligations any personal information that directly or indirectly identifies the user, including, but not limited to, information that the member has approved to be shared through those channels in case of connection.
This personal data will be processed and stored in order to benefit from the services of KonGuru.com, in the interest of your open access, to the purpose of protecting the confidentiality, protection of personal data and communication, and not to be used outside the scope and information security measures. Your rights to your personal data:
If you are concerned about what your personal data is used for, whether it is used for processing purpose, learning third parties to which personal data is transmitted in the country or abroad, if you have personal data that is missing or wrong, or if there is any change in your personal data, you may access your account and make any necessary changes, updates and / or deletions from the "My Account" section of the KonGuru.com website, mobile application and mobile site to request that you notify the third party to whom your personal data has been transferred. Your other rights which you have under Article 11 of the Protection of Personal Data Act No. 6698 are reserved.
Personal Data Storage Time
In accordance with the law on electronic commerce regulation numbered 6563; records of withdrawal of approval for 1 year from this date; the contents of the commercial electronic communications and any other record relating to the transmission shall be kept for three years to be submitted to the relevant ministry when necessary. After the time has elapsed, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or made anonymous by our company or upon your request.
Cookie Usage
"KonGuru.com" is a registered trademark of KonGuru.com, with the aim of providing better service to the visitor, visiting the site and benefiting from the benefits of the membership and information exchange platform, and navigating within the scope of its legal obligation by not using it outside the scope and purpose specified by this Privacy, personal data protection and communication permission. collect your information, process it, share it with third parties and keep it securely. Information about cookies we use to collect your browsing information will be provided in the "pop-up screen" when you first log into the KonGuru.com websites / mobile site, or when you download your mobile application to your phone or tablet.
Cookies are text files that are installed by your internet browser and that contain small pieces of information stored on your computer, mobile phone, or tablet when you visit the "KonGuru.com" web site or when you install the mobile application on your mobile phone or when you connect from your mobile site.
"KonGuru.com" provides you with exclusive promotions, promotions and marketing offers, to improve the content of the website or mobile application for you and / or to determine your preferences; your browsing information on the site and / or your membership history on the site. "KonGuru.com" may map information collected from you on the site in different ways, such as information collected online and offline, and may use this information with information from other sources, such as third parties. Such matching and use shall be solely within the scope and purpose specified by the Confidentiality, Privacy and Communication Permit. Cookie Variants "KonGuru.com" uses session cookies and persistent cookies in its website, mobile app, and mobile site. The session ID cookie is terminated when you close your browser. A persistent cookie lasts a long time on your hard disk. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions in your browser's "help" file or by visiting "www.allaboutcookies.org" or "www.youronlinechoices.eu". If you reject persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the website, mobile app, and mobile site, but you may not have access to all functions of the website, mobile app, and mobile site, or your access may be limited. In mobile practice, the situation can vary.
How to use "KonGuru.com" Cookies
"KonGuru.com" cookies; a. to remember your preferences and personalize your website / mobile app / mobile site usage. This use:
cookies that save your password and save you from having to enter your password more than once on each visit so that your website / mobile app / mobile site session is always on, and includes cookies that remember and recognize you on your next visit to the website / mobile app / mobile site, Including where you are connected to "KonGuru.com", what content you view on the website / mobile application / mobile site, and how you use the website / mobile application / mobile site such as the duration of your visit; use your website / mobile app / mobile site to determine how you use it, use it to target your interests, and to provide you with more relevant content and ads, in other words, targeted ads / promotions. In this way, "KonGuru.com" offers more relevant content, personalized campaigns and products when you use the website, mobile application or mobile site, and does not present any content or opportunities you previously indicated that you do not want. "KonGuru.com" matches the information obtained through cookies with our personal data we collect from our members.
How does "KonGuru.com" use third-party cookies for advertising and retargeting?
"KonGuru.com" cookies also; may use "search technology" to engage with "advertising technology" in order to provide you with ads that you may be interested in when you visit the website "KonGuru.com", the mobile application, or mobile websites and / or websites advertised by "KonGuru.com". Advertising technology uses information about previous visits to your website / mobile application / mobile site to offer you customized ads and to websites / mobile / mobile site applications advertised by "KonGuru.com". When presenting these ads, your browser may have a unique third party cookie so that "KonGuru.com" can recognize you. "KonGuru.com" 's website / mobile application / mobile site also; Google, Inc. Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how they use the website / mobile application / mobi site. Information about your use of this website / mobile application / mobile site (including your IP address) is transferred to Google and stored by Google on servers in the United States.Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website / mobile application / mobile site, to compile "KonGuru.com" website / mobile application / mobile site activity, and to provide other services related to website / mobile application / mobile site activity and internet usage. However, your IP address will not match any other data stored by Google. For more information about using Google Analytics (including decline options), you can visit:
http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/#infocollect
In addition to this, in order to provide you with ads that may be of interest to you, with your personal privacy you are sharing your personal data with "KonGuru.com" by accepting this Confidentiality, Protection of personal data and communication permission in order to create a special audience with Facebook, . Before uploading and forwarding your e-mail address to Facebook, it is encrypted locally on Facebook by hash. Your Hash Method Encrypted email address shared with Facebook will only be used for the mapping process. They will not be shared with third parties or other advertisers, and will be deleted from Facebook systems as soon as possible after completing the mapping process. Facebook, (a) provide your personal data, as long as you are on Facebook, to protect the integrity and security of the data and (b) Hash, which creates a special destination ("target destination") that includes technical and physical security measures developed to protect your personal data on Facebook systems from accidental or unauthorized access, and to protect your data from accidental or unauthorized use, modification or disclosure, Will provide the privacy and security of the Encrypted Data and Facebook User ID collection.
 In addition, Facebook does not provide access or information to third parties or other advertisers for privacy targeting unless you have your permission or require legislation, we do not add your audience information to information about our users or create interest-based profiles or use special purpose targeting other than serving you. Facebook for special targeting conditions https://www.facebook.com/ads/manage/customaudiences/tos.php?_=_  address for Facebook Privacy Policy the https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanatio You can visit.
Personal Data Sharing with Government Authorities
Social Structure, traffic information such as your personal data and navigation information about your visit to KonGuru.com or membership; (where there is an obligation to provide legal or administrative notification or information to the Social Structure, such as, but not limited to, the fight against crime and the threat of state and public safety), it is legally required that this public institutions and organizations authorized to request information.
Measures for the Protection of Personal Data
Protection of personal data is an important issue for Social Structure. The Social Structure takes precautions to protect against unauthorized access to personal data or the loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction of such information. Social Structure uses commonly accepted security technology standards such as firewalls and Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption when storing personal data. In addition, when you send your personal data to "KonGuru.com" via your web site / mobile application / mobile site, this data is transmitted using SSL. The Social Structure undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, to take all necessary technical and administrative precautions and to take the necessary care for securing and securing your privacy. In the event that the Social Structure takes necessary information security measures but the personal data is damaged or the third persons are conquered as a result of the attacks on the website and the system, Social Structure immediately informs you and the Personal Data Protection Board and takes the necessary precautions. Changes to Privacy, Protection of Personal Data and Communication Permit  The Social Structure may make changes at any time in the Confidential Privacy, the protection of personal data and the communication permit. These changes take effect immediately with the amendment of the new Confidentiality, the protection of personal data and the establishment of the communication permit at www.KonGuru.com. In order to be aware of Pervious Privacy, the protection of your personal data and the changes in the communication permit, you will be informed of our members. Users can always update their Membership / Personal information and communication preferences by logging into the system. Your requests in this regard: info@konguru.com you can forward it to your e-mail address by sending an e-mail. Your request will be assessed within 30 (thirty) days and you will be informed in writing of the outcome of your request. In addition, users may also forward any requests relating to "Privacy, protection of personal data and communication permission" by sending an e-mail to the above e-mail address. Applicable Law, Jurisdiction and Enforcement Offices This privacy, protection of personal data and communications permit is subject to the laws of the Republic of Turkey. Istanbul Central (Çağlayan) Courts and Execution Offices are authorized to resolve any dispute arising from the application of the privacy, protection of personal data and communication permission.
Contact Us
Pervasive Confidentiality Your personal data, which you have consented to accepting the protection of personal data and the communication permission, and your consent to be shared with us, can be provided and provided with various advantages and all kinds of electronic communication such as publicity, promotion, advertisement, sales, marketing, text messaging (SMS), e-mail, etc. and for the purpose of sending other communication messages; use, processing, use and transfer of the Social Structure to a third party that is in a contractual relationship.

© KonGuru 2016 - 2018 All rights reserved.